68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
  • Number
    68705
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68706
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68705/ Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68705/ Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 08:30 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Musra(MUA) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68721 Raipur Junction 19:10 Dongargarh 21:30 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68705 Raipur Junction 08:30 Dongargarh 10:40 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68709 Raipur Junction 17:20 Dongargarh 19:50 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68729 Raipur Junction 21:50 Dongargarh 23:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)