68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68704
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68703
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

68704/ Durg - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68704/ Durg - Raipur MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 09:20 origin 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68718 Durg Junction 19:50 Raipur Junction 20:40 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68726 Durg Junction 22:05 Raipur Junction 23:10 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68702 Durg Junction 06:25 Raipur Junction 07:25 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68704 Durg Junction 09:20 Raipur Junction 10:20 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68708 Durg Junction 17:00 Raipur Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Raipur MEMU ?
  • Durg - Raipur MEMU Train Number is 68704.

  • How many days in a week 68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU runs ?
  • 68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU train is 2m at Deobaloda Charoda,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Raipur MEMU ?
  • Durg - Raipur MEMU runs between Durg Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 09:20 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68704 ?
  • 68704 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Raipur MEMU?
  • Durg - Raipur MEMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 37km between Durg Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Raipur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains