68703 Raipur - Durg MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Durg MEMU
  • Number
    68703
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68704
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

68703/ Raipur - Durg MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68703/ Raipur - Durg MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 07:35 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68717 Raipur Junction 18:25 Durg Junction 19:20 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 68701 Raipur Junction 04:50 Durg Junction 05:45 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68703 Raipur Junction 07:35 Durg Junction 08:50 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68725 Raipur Junction 20:50 Durg Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)