68703 Raipur - Durg MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Durg MEMU
  • Number
    68703
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68704
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

68703/ Raipur - Durg MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68703/ Raipur - Durg MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 07:35 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68717 Raipur Junction 18:25 Durg Junction 19:20 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68725 Raipur Junction 20:50 Durg Junction 21:50 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68701 Raipur Junction 04:50 Durg Junction 05:45 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68703 Raipur Junction 07:35 Durg Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Durg MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Durg MEMU Train Number is 68703.

  • How many days in a week 68703 Raipur - Durg MEMU runs ?
  • 68703 Raipur - Durg MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68703 Raipur - Durg MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68703 Raipur - Durg MEMU train is 1m at Saraswatinagar, Sarona Cabin, Kumhari, Bhilai C Cabin, Bhilai G Cabin, Bhilai, Bhilai Power House, Bhilai Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Durg MEMU ?
  • Raipur - Durg MEMU runs between Raipur Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 07:35 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68703 ?
  • 68703 arrives on platform number 1A at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Durg MEMU?
  • Raipur - Durg MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 37km between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Durg MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains