68702 Durg - Raipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Raipur MEMU
  • Number
    68702
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68701
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

68702/ Durg - Raipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68702/ Durg - Raipur MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 06:25 origin 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68718 Durg Junction 19:50 Raipur Junction 20:40 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68702 Durg Junction 06:25 Raipur Junction 07:25 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68704 Durg Junction 09:20 Raipur Junction 10:20 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68726 Durg Junction 22:05 Raipur Junction 23:10 Daily
Durg - Raipur MEMU 68708 Durg Junction 17:00 Raipur Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)