68701 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Durg MEMU Local
  • Number
    68701
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68702
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

68701/ Raipur - Durg MEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68701/ Raipur - Durg MEMU Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 04:50 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68717 Raipur Junction 18:25 Durg Junction 19:20 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 68701 Raipur Junction 04:50 Durg Junction 05:45 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68703 Raipur Junction 07:35 Durg Junction 08:50 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68725 Raipur Junction 20:50 Durg Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)