68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger
  • Number
    68691
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68692
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68691/ Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68691/ Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 14:10 origin 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.(LSGS) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Henria P.H.(HEN) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Nachinda P.H.(NCN) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Sitalpur Bengal(STLB) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Sujalpur(SJPA) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Ashapurna Devi(APRD) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Badalpur Ph(BDPA) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Tikra Ph(TKRA) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Digha(DGHA) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 08687 Panskura Junction 18:10 Digha 20:50 Daily
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 68687 Panskura Junction 18:10 Digha 20:50 Daily
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 68689 Panskura Junction 19:35 Digha 22:05 Daily
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 68691 Panskura Junction 14:10 Digha 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger ?
  • Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger Train Number is 68691.

  • How many days in a week 68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger train is 10m at Kanthi P Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger ?
  • Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger runs between Panskura Junction to Digha. It departs from Panskura Junction at 14:10 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68691 ?
  • 68691 arrives on platform number at Panskura Junction and at platform number at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger?
  • Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 118km between Panskura Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12364/ HDB KOAA SF EXP run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
20412/ SRE-DLI SUF EXP run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 19:43 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days ()
16751/ MS RMM EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days ()
20605/ MS TCN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days ()
19617/ MDJN-RE M EXP run from Madar Jn to Rewari Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()