68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger
  • Number
    68690
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68685
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68690/ Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68690/ Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 11:15 origin 0
Tikra Ph(TKRA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Badalpur Ph(BDPA) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Ashapurna Devi(APRD) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Sujalpur(SJPA) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Sitalpur Bengal(STLB) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Nachinda P.H.(NCN) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Henria P.H.(HEN) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.(LSGS) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger 68690 Digha 11:15 Mecheda 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)