68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger
  • Number
    68690
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68685
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68690/ Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68690/ Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 11:15 origin 0
Tikra Ph(TKRA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Badalpur Ph(BDPA) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Ashapurna Devi(APRD) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Sujalpur(SJPA) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Sitalpur Bengal(STLB) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Nachinda P.H.(NCN) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Henria P.H.(HEN) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.(LSGS) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger 68690 Digha 11:15 Mecheda 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger ?
  • Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger Train Number is 68690.

  • How many days in a week 68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger train is 10m at Panskura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger ?
  • Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger runs between Digha to Mecheda. It departs from Digha at 11:15 and reaches Mecheda/MCA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68690 ?
  • 68690 arrives on platform number 1 at Digha and at platform number 4 at Mecheda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger?
  • Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 130km between Digha and Mecheda.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Mecheda EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mecheda at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains