68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger
  • Number
    68689
  • Source
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68686
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68689/ Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panskura Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68689/ Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panskura Junction(PKU) origin 19:35 origin 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.(LSGS) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Henria P.H.(HEN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Nachinda P.H.(NCN) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Sitalpur Bengal(STLB) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Sujalpur(SJPA) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Ashapurna Devi(APRD) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Badalpur Ph(BDPA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Tikra Ph(TKRA) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Digha(DGHA) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 08687 Panskura Junction 18:10 Digha 20:50 Daily
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 68687 Panskura Junction 18:10 Digha 20:50 Daily
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 68689 Panskura Junction 19:35 Digha 22:05 Daily
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger 68691 Panskura Junction 14:10 Digha 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger ?
  • Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger Train Number is 68689.

  • How many days in a week 68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger train is 1m at Raghunathbari, Rajgoda, Saheed Matangini, Tamluk, Nandakumar P.H., Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H., Deshapran P.H., Henria P.H., Nachinda P.H., Kanthi P Halt, Sitalpur Bengal, Sujalpur, Ashapurna Devi, Badalpur Ph, Ramnagar Bengal, Tikra Ph,

  • What is the Schedule of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger ?
  • Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger runs between Panskura Junction to Digha. It departs from Panskura Junction at 19:35 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68689 ?
  • 68689 arrives on platform number at Panskura Junction and at platform number 2 at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger?
  • Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 118km between Panskura Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)