68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger
  • Number
    68685
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68690
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68685/ Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68685/ Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 08:00 origin 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.(LSGS) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Henria P.H.(HEN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Nachinda P.H.(NCN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sitalpur Bengal(STLB) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sujalpur(SJPA) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Ashapurna Devi(APRD) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Badalpur Ph(BDPA) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Tikra Ph(TKRA) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Digha(DGHA) 10:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger 68685 Mecheda 08:00 Digha 10:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)