68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger
  • Number
    68685
  • Source
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68690
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68685/ Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mecheda and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68685/ Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mecheda(MCA) origin 08:00 origin 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.(LSGS) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Henria P.H.(HEN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Nachinda P.H.(NCN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sitalpur Bengal(STLB) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sujalpur(SJPA) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Ashapurna Devi(APRD) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Badalpur Ph(BDPA) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Tikra Ph(TKRA) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Digha(DGHA) 10:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger 68685 Mecheda 08:00 Digha 10:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger ?
  • Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger Train Number is 68685.

  • How many days in a week 68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger train is 10m at Panskura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger ?
  • Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger runs between Mecheda to Digha. It departs from Mecheda at 08:00 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68685 ?
  • 68685 arrives on platform number 6 at Mecheda and at platform number 2 at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger?
  • Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger took 2h 57m to cover total distance of 130km between Mecheda and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 10:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains