68603 Howrah - Amta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amta Local
  • Number
    68603
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38908
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

68603/ Howrah - Amta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amta•. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68603/ Howrah - Amta Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 05:05 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:24 05:25 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Kona(KONA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Amta•(AMZ) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amta Local 38921 Howrah Junction 20:35 Amta• 22:15 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38923 Howrah Junction 21:48 Amta• 23:25 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38915 Howrah Junction 16:40 Amta• 18:20 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38917 Howrah Junction 18:07 Amta• 19:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Amta Local 38919 Howrah Junction 19:15 Amta• 20:55 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38913 Howrah Junction 15:25 Amta• 17:05 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38905 Howrah Junction 06:05 Amta• 07:55 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38907 Howrah Junction 08:40 Amta• 10:25 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 38909 Howrah Junction 10:35 Amta• 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Amta Local 38903 Howrah Junction 05:05 Amta• 06:45 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 68603 Howrah Junction 05:05 Amta• 06:45 Daily
Howrah - Amta Local 68605 Howrah Junction 06:05 Amta• 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Amta Local ?
  • Howrah - Amta Local Train Number is 68603.

  • How many days in a week 68603 Howrah - Amta Local runs ?
  • 68603 Howrah - Amta Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68603 Howrah - Amta Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68603 Howrah - Amta Local train is 1m at Tikiapara, Dashnagar, Ramrajatala, Santragachi Junction, BKNM, Kona, Dansi, Jhaluarbar, Makardaha, Domjur Road, Domjur, Dakshin Bari, Bargachia, Pantihal, Munsirhat P.H., Mahendralal Nagar, Maju P.H., Jalalsi P.H., Harishdadpur P.H.,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Amta Local ?
  • Howrah - Amta Local runs between Howrah Junction to Amta•. It departs from Howrah Junction at 05:05 and reaches Amta•/AMZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68603 ?
  • 68603 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Amta•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Amta Local?
  • Howrah - Amta Local took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 52km between Howrah Junction and Amta•.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Amta Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amta• at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)