68535 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU
  • Number
    68535
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68536
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

68535/ Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68535/ Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 11:15 origin 0
Mattagajpur(MTND) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Badakhandita(BDKT) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Banbihari Gwalipur(BNHR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Jhankad Sarala Road(JSRD) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Nimkana(NIN) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Gopinathjew Banikund(GNJB) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bagadia Ph(BGDI) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Paradeep(PRDP) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 68401 Cuttack Junction 19:00 Paradeep 20:50 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 68535 Cuttack Junction 11:15 Paradeep 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 68435 Cuttack Junction 11:30 Paradeep 13:30 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep Passenger (UnReserved) 58405 Cuttack Junction 15:00 Paradeep 16:40 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 58401 Cuttack Junction 19:00 Paradeep 20:50 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special 08461 Cuttack Junction 19:00 Paradeep 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU Train Number is 68535.

  • How many days in a week 68535 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU runs ?
  • 68535 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68535 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68535 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU train is 1m at Mattagajpur, Kandarpur, Badakhandita, Raghunathpur, Banbihari Gwalipur, Gorakhnath, Jhankad Sarala Road, Nimkana, Rahama, Gopinathjew Banikund, Badabandha Road, Bagadia Ph,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU runs between Cuttack Junction to Paradeep. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 11:15 and reaches Paradeep/PRDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68535 ?
  • 68535 arrives on platform number at Cuttack Junction and at platform number at Paradeep.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU?
  • Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 82km between Cuttack Junction and Paradeep.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paradeep at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17036/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)