68422 Puri - Angul Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Angul Fast MEMU
  • Number
    68422
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Angul/ANGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68421
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

68422/ Puri - Angul Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Angul. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68422/ Puri - Angul Fast MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:20 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Delang(DEG) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Retang(RTN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 19:32 19:37 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Angul(ANGL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Angul Fast MEMU 68422 Puri 16:20 Angul 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Angul Fast MEMU ?
  • Puri - Angul Fast MEMU Train Number is 68422.

  • How many days in a week 68422 Puri - Angul Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 68422 Puri - Angul Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68422 Puri - Angul Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68422 Puri - Angul Fast MEMU train is 10m at Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Angul Fast MEMU ?
  • Puri - Angul Fast MEMU runs between Puri to Angul. It departs from Puri at 16:20 and reaches Angul/ANGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68422 ?
  • 68422 arrives on platform number 7 at Puri and at platform number at Angul.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Angul Fast MEMU?
  • Puri - Angul Fast MEMU took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 195km between Puri and Angul.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Angul Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Angul at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains