68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Cuttack MEMU
  • Number
    68416
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68415
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

68416/ Puri - Cuttack MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68416/ Puri - Cuttack MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 08:00 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Delang(DEG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:11 09:15 4 0
Retang(RTN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Cuttack MEMU 68416 Puri 08:00 Cuttack Junction 11:05 Daily
Puri - Cuttack MEMU 58416 Puri 08:00 Cuttack Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Cuttack MEMU ?
  • Puri - Cuttack MEMU Train Number is 68416.

  • How many days in a week 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU runs ?
  • 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU train is 5m at Bhubaneswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Cuttack MEMU ?
  • Puri - Cuttack MEMU runs between Puri to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Puri at 08:00 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68416 ?
  • 68416 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 2 at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Cuttack MEMU?
  • Puri - Cuttack MEMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 91km between Puri and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Cuttack MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains