68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talcher - Puri MEMU
  • Number
    68413
  • Source
    Talcher/TLHR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68414
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

68413/ Talcher - Puri MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talcher and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68413/ Talcher - Puri MEMU has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talcher(TLHR) origin 05:40 origin 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:41 09:45 4 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Retang(RTN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Puri(PURI) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talcher - Puri MEMU 68413 Talcher 05:40 Puri 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talcher - Puri MEMU ?
  • Talcher - Puri MEMU Train Number is 68413.

  • How many days in a week 68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU runs ?
  • 68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Talcher - Puri MEMU ?
  • Talcher - Puri MEMU runs between Talcher to Puri. It departs from Talcher at 05:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68413 ?
  • 68413 arrives on platform number at Talcher and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talcher - Puri MEMU?
  • Talcher - Puri MEMU took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 200km between Talcher and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Talcher - Puri MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains