68402 Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU
  • Number
    68402
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68401
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

68402/ Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68402/ Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 06:30 origin 0
Bagadia Ph(BGDI) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Gopinathjew Banikund(GNJB) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Nimkana(NIN) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Jhankad Sarala Road(JSRD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Banbihari Gwalipur(BNHR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Badakhandita(BDKT) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Mattagajpur(MTND) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU 68536 Paradeep 13:30 Cuttack Junction 15:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU 68436 Paradeep 14:00 Cuttack Junction 16:35 Daily
Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU 68402 Paradeep 06:30 Cuttack Junction 08:20 Daily
Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58406 Paradeep 10:45 Cuttack Junction 12:30 Daily
Paradeep - Cuttack Express Special 08462 Paradeep 06:30 Cuttack Junction 08:20 Daily
Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU 58402 Paradeep 06:30 Cuttack Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU ?
  • Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU Train Number is 68402.

  • How many days in a week 68402 Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU runs ?
  • 68402 Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68402 Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68402 Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU train is 1m at Bagadia Ph, Badabandha Road, Gopinathjew Banikund, Rahama, Nimkana, Jhankad Sarala Road, Gorakhnath, Banbihari Gwalipur, Raghunathpur, Badakhandita, Kandarpur, Mattagajpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU ?
  • Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU runs between Paradeep to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Paradeep at 06:30 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68402 ?
  • 68402 arrives on platform number 3 at Paradeep and at platform number 2,4 at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU?
  • Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 82km between Paradeep and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12876/ Neelachal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12506/ North East Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12355/ Archana SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)