68098 Adra - Garhbeta MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Garhbeta MEMU
  • Number
    68098
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Garhbeta/GBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68097
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68098/ Adra - Garhbeta MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Garhbeta. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68098/ Adra - Garhbeta MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 17:35 origin 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Garhbeta MEMU 68098 Adra Junction 17:35 Garhbeta 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adra - Garhbeta MEMU ?
  • Adra - Garhbeta MEMU Train Number is 68098.

  • How many days in a week 68098 Adra - Garhbeta MEMU runs ?
  • 68098 Adra - Garhbeta MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68098 Adra - Garhbeta MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68098 Adra - Garhbeta MEMU train is 2m at Bankura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adra - Garhbeta MEMU ?
  • Adra - Garhbeta MEMU runs between Adra Junction to Garhbeta. It departs from Adra Junction at 17:35 and reaches Garhbeta/GBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68098 ?
  • 68098 arrives on platform number 4 at Adra Junction and at platform number at Garhbeta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adra - Garhbeta MEMU?
  • Adra - Garhbeta MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 108km between Adra Junction and Garhbeta.

  • What is the last station of Adra - Garhbeta MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Garhbeta at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)