68097 Garhbeta - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garhbeta - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68097
  • Source
    Garhbeta/GBA
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68098
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

68097/ Garhbeta - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Garhbeta and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68097/ Garhbeta - Adra MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Garhbeta(GBA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garhbeta - Adra MEMU 68097 Garhbeta 20:15 Adra Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garhbeta - Adra MEMU ?
  • Garhbeta - Adra MEMU Train Number is 68097.

  • How many days in a week 68097 Garhbeta - Adra MEMU runs ?
  • 68097 Garhbeta - Adra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68097 Garhbeta - Adra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68097 Garhbeta - Adra MEMU train is 2m at Bankura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garhbeta - Adra MEMU ?
  • Garhbeta - Adra MEMU runs between Garhbeta to Adra Junction. It departs from Garhbeta at 20:15 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68097 ?
  • 68097 arrives on platform number at Garhbeta and at platform number at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garhbeta - Adra MEMU?
  • Garhbeta - Adra MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 108km between Garhbeta and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Garhbeta - Adra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)