68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bankura - Maynapur MEMU
  • Number
    68096
  • Source
    Bankura Junction/BQA
  • Destination
    Maynapur/MYPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68095
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68096/ Bankura - Maynapur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bankura Junction and Maynapur. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68096/ Bankura - Maynapur MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bankura Junction(BQA) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Birshamunda Halt(BSMH) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Gokulnagar Joypur(GNJP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Maynapur(MYPR) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bankura - Maynapur MEMU 68096 Bankura Junction 18:00 Maynapur 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bankura - Maynapur MEMU ?
  • Bankura - Maynapur MEMU Train Number is 68096.

  • How many days in a week 68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU runs ?
  • 68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU train is 1m at Bheduasol, Kalisen, Ondagram, Ramsagar, Bishnupur Junction, Birshamunda Halt, Gokulnagar Joypur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bankura - Maynapur MEMU ?
  • Bankura - Maynapur MEMU runs between Bankura Junction to Maynapur. It departs from Bankura Junction at 18:00 and reaches Maynapur/MYPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68096 ?
  • 68096 arrives on platform number 2 at Bankura Junction and at platform number 1 at Maynapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bankura - Maynapur MEMU?
  • Bankura - Maynapur MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 53km between Bankura Junction and Maynapur.

  • What is the last station of Bankura - Maynapur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Maynapur at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)