68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU
  • Number
    68093
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68094
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68093/ Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68093/ Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 03:15 origin 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 03:23 03:24 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 03:29 03:30 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:50 04:00 10 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 04:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangal Mahal MEMU 68091 Midnapore 16:48 Jhargram 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU 68093 Midnapore 03:15 Jhargram 04:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU ?
  • Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU Train Number is 68093.

  • How many days in a week 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU runs ?
  • 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU ?
  • Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU runs between Midnapore to Jhargram. It departs from Midnapore at 03:15 and reaches Jhargram/JGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68093 ?
  • 68093 arrives on platform number 1 at Midnapore and at platform number at Jhargram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU?
  • Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 51km between Midnapore and Jhargram.

  • What is the last station of Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhargram at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains