68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU
  • Number
    68093
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68094
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68093/ Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68093/ Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 03:15 origin 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 03:23 03:24 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 03:29 03:30 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:50 04:00 10 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 04:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangal Mahal MEMU 68091 Midnapore 16:48 Jhargram 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU 68093 Midnapore 03:15 Jhargram 04:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)