68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangal Mahal MEMU
  • Number
    68091
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 27m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08052
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68091/ Jangal Mahal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68091/ Jangal Mahal MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 16:48 origin 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangal Mahal MEMU 68091 Midnapore 16:48 Jhargram 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU 68093 Midnapore 03:15 Jhargram 04:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)