68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangal Mahal MEMU
  • Number
    68091
  • Source
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 27m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08052
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68091/ Jangal Mahal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Midnapore and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68091/ Jangal Mahal MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Midnapore(MDN) origin 16:48 origin 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangal Mahal MEMU 68091 Midnapore 16:48 Jhargram 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU 68093 Midnapore 03:15 Jhargram 04:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jangal Mahal MEMU ?
  • Jangal Mahal MEMU Train Number is 68091.

  • How many days in a week 68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU runs ?
  • 68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jangal Mahal MEMU ?
  • Jangal Mahal MEMU runs between Midnapore to Jhargram. It departs from Midnapore at 16:48 and reaches Jhargram/JGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68091 ?
  • 68091 arrives on platform number at Midnapore and at platform number at Jhargram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jangal Mahal MEMU?
  • Jangal Mahal MEMU took 1h 27m to cover total distance of 51km between Midnapore and Jhargram.

  • What is the last station of Jangal Mahal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhargram at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains