68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Midnapore MEMU
  • Number
    68090
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68089
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

68090/ Adra - Midnapore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Midnapore. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68090/ Adra - Midnapore MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 08:20 origin 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Midnapore MEMU 68090 Adra Junction 08:20 Midnapore 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

08001/ Kharagpur - Jhargram Bi Weekly Special (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)