68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Midnapore MEMU
  • Number
    68090
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Midnapore/MDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68089
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

68090/ Adra - Midnapore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Midnapore. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68090/ Adra - Midnapore MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 08:20 origin 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Midnapore MEMU 68090 Adra Junction 08:20 Midnapore 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adra - Midnapore MEMU ?
  • Adra - Midnapore MEMU Train Number is 68090.

  • How many days in a week 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU runs ?
  • 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU train is 5m at Bankura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adra - Midnapore MEMU ?
  • Adra - Midnapore MEMU runs between Adra Junction to Midnapore. It departs from Adra Junction at 08:20 and reaches Midnapore/MDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68090 ?
  • 68090 arrives on platform number 4 at Adra Junction and at platform number 1 at Midnapore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adra - Midnapore MEMU?
  • Adra - Midnapore MEMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 156km between Adra Junction and Midnapore.

  • What is the last station of Adra - Midnapore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Midnapore at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)