68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU
  • Number
    68087
  • Source
    Bishnupur Junction/VSU
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    144km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68088
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

68087/ Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bishnupur Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 144km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68087/ Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) origin 06:50 origin 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 08:20 08:35 15 0
Sanka(SNKR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Pathardih Junction(PEH) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Sindri Block Hut(SDBH) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Rakhitpur(RKJE) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU 68087 Bishnupur Junction 06:50 Dhanbad Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU ?
  • Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU Train Number is 68087.

  • How many days in a week 68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU runs ?
  • 68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU train is 15m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU ?
  • Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU runs between Bishnupur Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Bishnupur Junction at 06:50 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68087 ?
  • 68087 arrives on platform number 2 at Bishnupur Junction and at platform number 1A at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU?
  • Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 144km between Bishnupur Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains