68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU
  • Number
    68085
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68086
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

68085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 04:45 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Piardoba(PBA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Chhatna(CJN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 07:40 07:50 10 0
Anara(ANR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Tulin(THO) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Silli(SLF) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU 68085 Kharagpur Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
19168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)