68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU
  • Number
    68085
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68086
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

68085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 04:45 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Piardoba(PBA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Chhatna(CJN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 07:40 07:50 10 0
Anara(ANR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Tulin(THO) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Silli(SLF) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU 58163 Kharagpur Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 13:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU 68085 Kharagpur Junction 04:45 Ranchi Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Train Number is 68085.

  • How many days in a week 68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU runs ?
  • 68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU train is 10m at Adra Junction, Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 04:45 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68085 ?
  • 68085 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 328km between Kharagpur Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains