68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Bishnupur MEMU
  • Number
    68084
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Bishnupur Junction/VSU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68081
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

68084/ Adra - Bishnupur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Bishnupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68084/ Adra - Bishnupur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 20:20 origin 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Bishnupur MEMU 68084 Adra Junction 20:20 Bishnupur Junction 21:55 Daily
Adra - Bishnupur MEMU 68082 Adra Junction 21:15 Bishnupur Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adra - Bishnupur MEMU ?
  • Adra - Bishnupur MEMU Train Number is 68084.

  • How many days in a week 68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU runs ?
  • 68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU train is 2m at Bankura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adra - Bishnupur MEMU ?
  • Adra - Bishnupur MEMU runs between Adra Junction to Bishnupur Junction. It departs from Adra Junction at 20:20 and reaches Bishnupur Junction/VSU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68084 ?
  • 68084 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Adra Junction and at platform number 2 at Bishnupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adra - Bishnupur MEMU?
  • Adra - Bishnupur MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 83km between Adra Junction and Bishnupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Adra - Bishnupur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bishnupur Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains