68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bishnupur - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68083
  • Source
    Bishnupur Junction/VSU
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68082
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

68083/ Bishnupur - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bishnupur Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68083/ Bishnupur - Adra MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) origin 05:05 origin 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 05:35 05:40 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bishnupur - Adra MEMU 68083 Bishnupur Junction 05:05 Adra Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bishnupur - Adra MEMU ?
  • Bishnupur - Adra MEMU Train Number is 68083.

  • How many days in a week 68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU runs ?
  • 68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU train is 5m at Bankura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bishnupur - Adra MEMU ?
  • Bishnupur - Adra MEMU runs between Bishnupur Junction to Adra Junction. It departs from Bishnupur Junction at 05:05 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68083 ?
  • 68083 arrives on platform number 1 at Bishnupur Junction and at platform number 1 at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bishnupur - Adra MEMU?
  • Bishnupur - Adra MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 83km between Bishnupur Junction and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bishnupur - Adra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains