68081 Bankura - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bankura - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68081
  • Source
    Bankura Junction/BQA
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68084
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

68081/ Bankura - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bankura Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68081/ Bankura - Adra MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bankura Junction(BQA) origin 04:00 origin 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 05:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bankura - Adra MEMU 68081 Bankura Junction 04:00 Adra Junction 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bankura - Adra MEMU ?
  • Bankura - Adra MEMU Train Number is 68081.

  • How many days in a week 68081 Bankura - Adra MEMU runs ?
  • 68081 Bankura - Adra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68081 Bankura - Adra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68081 Bankura - Adra MEMU train is 1m at Anchuri, Chhatna, Jhantipahari, Sirjam, Indrabil, Metyal Sahar PH,

  • What is the Schedule of Bankura - Adra MEMU ?
  • Bankura - Adra MEMU runs between Bankura Junction to Adra Junction. It departs from Bankura Junction at 04:00 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68081 ?
  • 68081 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Bankura Junction and at platform number 1 at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bankura - Adra MEMU?
  • Bankura - Adra MEMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 53km between Bankura Junction and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bankura - Adra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains