68078 Bhaga - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhaga - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68078
  • Source
    Bhaga Junction/VAA
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68077
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68078/ Bhaga - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhaga Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68078/ Bhaga - Adra MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhaga Junction(VAA) origin 14:50 origin 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhaga - Adra MEMU 68072 Bhaga Junction 18:05 Adra Junction 19:25 Daily
Bhaga - Adra MEMU 68078 Bhaga Junction 14:50 Adra Junction 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhaga - Adra MEMU ?
  • Bhaga - Adra MEMU Train Number is 68078.

  • How many days in a week 68078 Bhaga - Adra MEMU runs ?
  • 68078 Bhaga - Adra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68078 Bhaga - Adra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68078 Bhaga - Adra MEMU train is 2m at Bhojudih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhaga - Adra MEMU ?
  • Bhaga - Adra MEMU runs between Bhaga Junction to Adra Junction. It departs from Bhaga Junction at 14:50 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68078 ?
  • 68078 arrives on platform number at Bhaga Junction and at platform number 4 at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhaga - Adra MEMU?
  • Bhaga - Adra MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 41km between Bhaga Junction and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhaga - Adra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)