68074 Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU
  • Number
    68074
  • Source
    Khanudih/KNF
  • Destination
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68073
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

68074/ Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khanudih and Bhojudih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68074/ Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khanudih(KNF) origin 10:10 origin 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Karkend(KRKN) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU 68074 Khanudih 10:10 Bhojudih Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU ?
  • Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU Train Number is 68074.

  • How many days in a week 68074 Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU runs ?
  • 68074 Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68074 Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68074 Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU train is 2m at Mahuda Junction, Bhaga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU ?
  • Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU runs between Khanudih to Bhojudih Junction. It departs from Khanudih at 10:10 and reaches Bhojudih Junction/BJE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68074 ?
  • 68074 arrives on platform number at Khanudih and at platform number at Bhojudih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU?
  • Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 41km between Khanudih and Bhojudih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhojudih Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)