68072 Bhaga - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhaga - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68072
  • Source
    Bhaga Junction/VAA
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68071
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68072/ Bhaga - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhaga Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68072/ Bhaga - Adra MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhaga Junction(VAA) origin 18:05 origin 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhaga - Adra MEMU 68072 Bhaga Junction 18:05 Adra Junction 19:25 Daily
Bhaga - Adra MEMU 68078 Bhaga Junction 14:50 Adra Junction 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhaga - Adra MEMU ?
  • Bhaga - Adra MEMU Train Number is 68072.

  • How many days in a week 68072 Bhaga - Adra MEMU runs ?
  • 68072 Bhaga - Adra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68072 Bhaga - Adra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68072 Bhaga - Adra MEMU train is 2m at Bhojudih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhaga - Adra MEMU ?
  • Bhaga - Adra MEMU runs between Bhaga Junction to Adra Junction. It departs from Bhaga Junction at 18:05 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68072 ?
  • 68072 arrives on platform number at Bhaga Junction and at platform number at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhaga - Adra MEMU?
  • Bhaga - Adra MEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 41km between Bhaga Junction and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhaga - Adra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)