68067 Adra - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    68067
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68068
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68067/ Adra - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68067/ Adra - Asansol MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Bero(BERO) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68045 Adra Junction 14:35 Asansol Junction 15:55 Daily
Adra - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) 58019 Adra Junction 14:30 Asansol Junction 15:55 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68069 Adra Junction 18:40 Asansol Junction 19:50 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68063 Adra Junction 05:05 Asansol Junction 06:10 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68061 Adra Junction 03:45 Asansol Junction 04:55 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68067 Adra Junction 08:45 Asansol Junction 09:55 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68065 Adra Junction 06:55 Asansol Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)