68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    68065
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68070
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68065/ Adra - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68065/ Adra - Asansol MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 06:55 origin 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Bero(BERO) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68045 Adra Junction 14:35 Asansol Junction 15:55 Daily
Adra - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) 58019 Adra Junction 14:30 Asansol Junction 15:55 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68069 Adra Junction 18:40 Asansol Junction 19:50 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68063 Adra Junction 05:05 Asansol Junction 06:10 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68061 Adra Junction 03:45 Asansol Junction 04:55 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68067 Adra Junction 08:45 Asansol Junction 09:55 Daily
Adra - Asansol MEMU 68065 Adra Junction 06:55 Asansol Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)