68060 Asansol - Barabhum MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Barabhum MEMU
  • Number
    68060
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Barabhum/BBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68059
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68060/ Asansol - Barabhum MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Barabhum. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68060/ Asansol - Barabhum MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Bero(BERO) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:15 16:30 15 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Anara(ANR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Tamna(TAO) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Urma(URMA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Barabhum MEMU 68060 Asansol Junction 15:00 Barabhum 18:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Barabhum MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Barabhum MEMU Train Number is 68060.

  • How many days in a week 68060 Asansol - Barabhum MEMU runs ?
  • 68060 Asansol - Barabhum MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68060 Asansol - Barabhum MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68060 Asansol - Barabhum MEMU train is 15m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Barabhum MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Barabhum MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Barabhum. It departs from Asansol Junction at 15:00 and reaches Barabhum/BBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68060 ?
  • 68060 arrives on platform number 1 at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Barabhum.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Barabhum MEMU?
  • Asansol - Barabhum MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 113km between Asansol Junction and Barabhum.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Barabhum MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barabhum at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains