68060 Asansol - Barabhum MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Barabhum MEMU
  • Number
    68060
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Barabhum/BBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68059
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68060/ Asansol - Barabhum MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Barabhum. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68060/ Asansol - Barabhum MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Bero(BERO) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:15 16:30 15 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Anara(ANR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Tamna(TAO) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Urma(URMA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Barabhum MEMU 68060 Asansol Junction 15:00 Barabhum 18:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)