68059 Barabhum - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barabhum - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    68059
  • Source
    Barabhum/BBM
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68060
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68059/ Barabhum - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barabhum and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68059/ Barabhum - Asansol MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barabhum(BBM) origin 18:45 origin 0
Urma(URMA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Chharra(CHRA) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Anara(ANR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Bero(BERO) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barabhum - Asansol MEMU 68059 Barabhum 18:45 Asansol Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barabhum - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Barabhum - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 68059.

  • How many days in a week 68059 Barabhum - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 68059 Barabhum - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68059 Barabhum - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68059 Barabhum - Asansol MEMU train is 15m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barabhum - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Barabhum - Asansol MEMU runs between Barabhum to Asansol Junction. It departs from Barabhum at 18:45 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68059 ?
  • 68059 arrives on platform number at Barabhum and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barabhum - Asansol MEMU?
  • Barabhum - Asansol MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 113km between Barabhum and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barabhum - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains