68022 Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    68022
  • Source
    Balasore/BLS
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68021
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68022/ Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68022/ Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balasore(BLS) origin 12:35 origin 0
Haldipada(HIP) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Basta(BTS) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Angua(AGV) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special 08036 Balasore 15:20 Kharagpur Junction 17:55 Saturday
Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU 68022 Balasore 12:35 Kharagpur Junction 15:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU Train Number is 68022.

  • How many days in a week 68022 Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 68022 Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68022 Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68022 Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU train is 1m at Haldipada, Rupsa Junction, Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road, Basta, Amarda Road, Rajghat Halt, Jaleswar, Lakshannath Road, Angua, Dantan, Nekurseni, Belda, Bakhrabad, Narayangarh, Benapur, Hijli,

  • What is the Schedule of Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU runs between Balasore to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Balasore at 12:35 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68022 ?
  • 68022 arrives on platform number 4 at Balasore and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU?
  • Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 116km between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains