68021 Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU
  • Number
    68021
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Balasore/BLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68022
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68021/ Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68021/ Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 09:25 origin 0
Hijli(HIJ) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Angua(AGV) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Basta(BTS) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special 08035 Kharagpur Junction 12:10 Balasore 15:10 Sunday
Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU 68021 Kharagpur Junction 09:25 Balasore 12:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU Train Number is 68021.

  • How many days in a week 68021 Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU runs ?
  • 68021 Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68021 Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68021 Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU train is 1m at Hijli, Benapur, Narayangarh, Bakhrabad, Belda, Nekurseni, Dantan, Angua, Lakshannath Road, Jaleswar, Rajghat Halt, Amarda Road, Basta, Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road, Rupsa Junction, Haldipada,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Balasore. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 09:25 and reaches Balasore/BLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68021 ?
  • 68021 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Balasore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 116km between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balasore at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains