68015 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
  • Number
    68015
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68012
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68015/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68015/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 21:10 origin 0
Nimpura(NMP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68005 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Tatanagar Junction 18:40 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 58605 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Tatanagar Junction 18:40 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68015 Kharagpur Junction 21:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:50 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68013 Kharagpur Junction 05:35 Tatanagar Junction 08:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68011 Kharagpur Junction 18:20 Tatanagar Junction 21:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58021 Kharagpur Junction 09:15 Tatanagar Junction 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU Train Number is 68015.

  • How many days in a week 68015 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU runs ?
  • 68015 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68015 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68015 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU train is 1m at Nimpura, Kalaikunda, Khemasuli, Sardiha, Banstala, Jhargram, Khatkura, Gidhni, Kanimahuli PH, Chakulia, Kokpara, Dhalbhumgarh, Ghatsila, Galudih, Rakha Mines, Asanboni,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 21:10 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68015 ?
  • 68015 arrives on platform number 3A at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 136km between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains