68013 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
  • Number
    68013
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    134km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68014
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68013/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 134km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68013/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 05:35 origin 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Asanboni(ASB) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Salga Jhari West Cabin(SLJR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68005 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Tatanagar Junction 18:40 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68015 Kharagpur Junction 21:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:50 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68013 Kharagpur Junction 05:35 Tatanagar Junction 08:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68011 Kharagpur Junction 18:20 Tatanagar Junction 21:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58021 Kharagpur Junction 09:15 Tatanagar Junction 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)