68012 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    68012
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    134km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68015
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68012/ Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 134km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68012/ Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 03:15 origin 0
Asanboni(ASB) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 03:38 03:39 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 03:45 03:46 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 05:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 68006 Tatanagar Junction 08:50 Kharagpur Junction 11:50 Daily
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 58606 Tatanagar Junction 08:50 Kharagpur Junction 11:50 Daily
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 68016 Tatanagar Junction 04:20 Kharagpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 68014 Tatanagar Junction 14:10 Kharagpur Junction 17:40 Daily
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 68012 Tatanagar Junction 03:15 Kharagpur Junction 05:50 Daily
Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 58022 Tatanagar Junction 18:20 Kharagpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Train Number is 68012.

  • How many days in a week 68012 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 68012 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68012 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68012 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU train is 1m at Asanboni, Rakha Mines, Galudih, Ghatsila, Dhalbhumgarh, Kokpara, Chakulia, Kanimahuli PH, Gidhni, Khatkura, Jhargram, Banstala, Sardiha, Khemasuli, Kalaikunda,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU runs between Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 03:15 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68012 ?
  • 68012 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU?
  • Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 134km between Tatanagar Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains