68011 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
  • Number
    68011
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68016
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68011/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68011/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 18:20 origin 0
Nimpura(NMP) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Asanboni(ASB) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68005 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Tatanagar Junction 18:40 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68015 Kharagpur Junction 21:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:50 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68013 Kharagpur Junction 05:35 Tatanagar Junction 08:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68011 Kharagpur Junction 18:20 Tatanagar Junction 21:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58021 Kharagpur Junction 09:15 Tatanagar Junction 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)