68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
  • Number
    68007
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jaleswar/JER
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    184km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68002
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

68007/ Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jaleswar. The total distance covered by the train is 184km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68007/ Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:50 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Andul(ADL) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Abada(ABB) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:38 19:43 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Angua(AGV) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU 68007 Howrah Junction 16:50 Jaleswar 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)