68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    68006
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    134km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68005
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68006/ Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 134km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68006/ Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 08:50 origin 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chirugoda(CHGA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 68006 Tatanagar Junction 08:50 Kharagpur Junction 11:50 Daily
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Tatanagar Junction 19:40 Kharagpur Junction 20:05 Saturday
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 68016 Tatanagar Junction 04:20 Kharagpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 68014 Tatanagar Junction 14:10 Kharagpur Junction 17:40 Daily
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 68012 Tatanagar Junction 03:15 Kharagpur Junction 05:50 Daily
Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 58022 Tatanagar Junction 18:20 Kharagpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)