68005 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
  • Number
    68005
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68006
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68005/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68005/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 15:40 origin 0
Nimpura(NMP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68005 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Tatanagar Junction 18:40 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68015 Kharagpur Junction 21:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:50 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68013 Kharagpur Junction 05:35 Tatanagar Junction 08:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68011 Kharagpur Junction 18:20 Tatanagar Junction 21:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58021 Kharagpur Junction 09:15 Tatanagar Junction 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)