68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
  • Number
    68004
  • Source
    Ghatsila/GTS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 17m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68003
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68004/ Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68004/ Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghatsila(GTS) origin 14:05 origin 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Balichak(BCK) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Andul(ADL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU 68004 Ghatsila 14:05 Howrah Junction 18:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)