68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU
  • Number
    68002
  • Source
    Jaleswar/JER
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    184km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68007
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

68002/ Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaleswar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 184km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68002/ Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaleswar(JER) origin 06:00 origin 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Angua(AGV) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Balichak(BCK) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Andul(ADL) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU 68002 Jaleswar 06:00 Howrah Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)