68001 Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU
  • Number
    68001
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68008
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

68001/ Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68001/ Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 06:45 origin 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU 68001 Santragachi Junction 06:45 Jhargram 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)