68001 Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU
  • Number
    68001
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68008
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

68001/ Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68001/ Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 06:45 origin 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU 68001 Santragachi Junction 06:45 Jhargram 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU ?
  • Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU Train Number is 68001.

  • How many days in a week 68001 Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU runs ?
  • 68001 Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68001 Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68001 Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU ?
  • Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU runs between Santragachi Junction to Jhargram. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 06:45 and reaches Jhargram/JGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68001 ?
  • 68001 arrives on platform number 3 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Jhargram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU?
  • Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 145km between Santragachi Junction and Jhargram.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhargram at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains