67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ongole - Gudur MEMU
  • Number
    67280
  • Source
    Ongole/OGL
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

67280/ Ongole - Gudur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ongole and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67280/ Ongole - Gudur MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ongole(OGL) origin 09:45 origin 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ongole - Gudur MEMU ?
  • Ongole - Gudur MEMU Train Number is 67280.

  • How many days in a week 67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU runs ?
  • 67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU train is m at Ongole, Surareddipalem, Tanguturu, Singarayakonda, Ulavapadu, Tettu, Kavali, Sri Venkateswarapalem, Bitragunta, Alluru Road, Talamanchi, Kodavaluru, Padugupadu, Nellore, Nellore South, Vedayapalem, Venkatachalam, Manubolu, Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ongole - Gudur MEMU ?
  • Ongole - Gudur MEMU runs between Ongole to Gudur Junction. It departs from Ongole at 09:45 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67280 ?
  • 67280 arrives on platform number 2 at Ongole and at platform number 3 at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ongole - Gudur MEMU?
  • Ongole - Gudur MEMU took to cover total distance of between Ongole and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ongole - Gudur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains