67279 Gudur - Ongole Memu Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Ongole Memu
  • Number
    67279
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Ongole/OGL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

67279/ Gudur - Ongole Memu is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Ongole. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67279/ Gudur - Ongole Memu has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Manubolu(MBL) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 16:41 16:55 14 0
Tettu(TTU) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)