67279 Gudur - Ongole Memu Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Ongole Memu
  • Number
    67279
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Ongole/OGL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

67279/ Gudur - Ongole Memu is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Ongole. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67279/ Gudur - Ongole Memu has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Manubolu(MBL) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 16:41 16:55 14 0
Tettu(TTU) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gudur - Ongole Memu ?
  • Gudur - Ongole Memu Train Number is 67279.

  • How many days in a week 67279 Gudur - Ongole Memu runs ?
  • 67279 Gudur - Ongole Memu runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67279 Gudur - Ongole Memu and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67279 Gudur - Ongole Memu train is m at Gudur Junction, Manubolu, Venkatachalam, Vedayapalem, Nellore South, Nellore, Padugupadu, Kodavaluru, Talamanchi, Alluru Road, Bitragunta, Sri Venkateswarapalem, Kavali, Tettu, Ulavapadu, Singarayakonda, Tanguturu, Surareddipalem, Ongole,

  • What is the Schedule of Gudur - Ongole Memu ?
  • Gudur - Ongole Memu runs between Gudur Junction to Ongole. It departs from Gudur Junction at 15:10 and reaches Ongole/OGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67279 ?
  • 67279 arrives on platform number 3 at Gudur Junction and at platform number 2 at Ongole.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gudur - Ongole Memu?
  • Gudur - Ongole Memu took to cover total distance of between Gudur Junction and Ongole.

  • What is the last station of Gudur - Ongole Memu and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ongole at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains