67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU
  • Number
    67278
  • Source
    Jangaon/ZN
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 48m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67277
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

67278/ Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jangaon and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67278/ Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jangaon(ZN) origin 17:25 origin 0
Pembarti(PBP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Aler(ALER) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Malakpet(MXT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 20:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU 67278 Jangaon 17:25 Falaknuma 20:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)