67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU
  • Number
    67278
  • Source
    Jangaon/ZN
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 48m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67277
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

67278/ Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jangaon and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67278/ Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jangaon(ZN) origin 17:25 origin 0
Pembarti(PBP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Aler(ALER) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Malakpet(MXT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 20:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU 67278 Jangaon 17:25 Falaknuma 20:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)