67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU
  • Number
    67278
  • Source
    Jangaon/ZN
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 48m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67277
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

67278/ Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jangaon and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67278/ Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jangaon(ZN) origin 17:25 origin 0
Pembarti(PBP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Aler(ALER) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Malakpet(MXT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 20:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU 67278 Jangaon 17:25 Falaknuma 20:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU ?
  • Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU Train Number is 67278.

  • How many days in a week 67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU runs ?
  • 67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU train is 2m at Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU ?
  • Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU runs between Jangaon to Falaknuma. It departs from Jangaon at 17:25 and reaches Falaknuma/FM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67278 ?
  • 67278 arrives on platform number 2 at Jangaon and at platform number 3 at Falaknuma.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU?
  • Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU took 2h 48m to cover total distance of 97km between Jangaon and Falaknuma.

  • What is the last station of Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Falaknuma at 20:13 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)