67277 Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU
  • Number
    67277
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Jangaon/ZN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67278
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

67277/ Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Jangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67277/ Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 14:10 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU 67277 Falaknuma 14:10 Jangaon 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)