67277 Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU
  • Number
    67277
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Jangaon/ZN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67278
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

67277/ Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Jangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67277/ Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 14:10 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU 67277 Falaknuma 14:10 Jangaon 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)