67277 Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU
  • Number
    67277
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Jangaon/ZN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67278
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

67277/ Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Jangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67277/ Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 14:10 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU 67277 Falaknuma 14:10 Jangaon 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU ?
  • Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU Train Number is 67277.

  • How many days in a week 67277 Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU runs ?
  • 67277 Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67277 Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67277 Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU train is 1m at Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet, Kacheguda, Vidya Nagar, Jamai Osmania, Arts College, Sitafalmandi, Lalaguda Gate, Malkajgiri Junction, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Raigir, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU ?
  • Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU runs between Falaknuma to Jangaon. It departs from Falaknuma at 14:10 and reaches Jangaon/ZN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67277 ?
  • 67277 arrives on platform number 3 at Falaknuma and at platform number 2 at Jangaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU?
  • Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 97km between Falaknuma and Jangaon.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jangaon at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains