67276 Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU
  • Number
    67276
  • Source
    Bhongir/BG
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 36m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67275
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

67276/ Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhongir and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67276/ Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhongir(BG) origin 08:20 origin 0
Bibinagar(BN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 08:42 08:55 13 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 10:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU 67276 Bhongir 08:20 Falaknuma 10:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)