67276 Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU
  • Number
    67276
  • Source
    Bhongir/BG
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 36m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67275
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

67276/ Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhongir and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67276/ Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhongir(BG) origin 08:20 origin 0
Bibinagar(BN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 08:42 08:55 13 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 10:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU 67276 Bhongir 08:20 Falaknuma 10:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU ?
  • Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU Train Number is 67276.

  • How many days in a week 67276 Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU runs ?
  • 67276 Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67276 Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67276 Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU train is 13m at Ghatkesar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU ?
  • Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU runs between Bhongir to Falaknuma. It departs from Bhongir at 08:20 and reaches Falaknuma/FM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67276 ?
  • 67276 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhongir and at platform number 3 at Falaknuma.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU?
  • Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU took 2h 36m to cover total distance of 60km between Bhongir and Falaknuma.

  • What is the last station of Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Falaknuma at 10:56 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains